Chauffeured transfers in Mannheim · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Mannheim with the fare shown first
Mannheim arranges pre-booked transfers in Mannheim (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 33 destinations in Mannheim, each with its page
- Luisenpark Mannheimfrom €16.635 min
- Planetarium Mannheim gGmbHfrom €18.155 min
- Hotel NH Mannheimfrom €21.828 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Mannheim requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Mannheim and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
33
destinations in Mannheim
€16.63
the cheapest route
5 min
City Airport Mannheim → Luisenpark Mannheim
Prices by route
Guide prices in Mannheim, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- City Airport Mannheim → Luisenpark Mannheim2.7 km · 5 min€16.63from
- City Airport Mannheim → Planetarium Mannheim gGmbH3.5 km · 5 min€18.15from
- City Airport Mannheim → Hotel NH Mannheim4.8 km · 8 min€21.82from
- City Airport Mannheim → Holiday Inn - the niu, Square Mannheim by IHG4.9 km · 8 min€22.01from
- City Airport Mannheim → Dorint Kongresshotel Mannheim4.6 km · 11 min€22.64from
- City Airport Mannheim → Hotel Mannheimer Hof - Leonardo Limited Edition4.6 km · 11 min€22.64from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| City Airport Mannheim → Luisenpark Mannheim | 2.7 km | 5 min | €16.63 | See details |
| City Airport Mannheim → Planetarium Mannheim gGmbH | 3.5 km | 5 min | €18.15 | See details |
| City Airport Mannheim → Hotel NH Mannheim | 4.8 km | 8 min | €21.82 | See details |
| City Airport Mannheim → Holiday Inn - the niu, Square Mannheim by IHG | 4.9 km | 8 min | €22.01 | See details |
| City Airport Mannheim → Dorint Kongresshotel Mannheim | 4.6 km | 11 min | €22.64 | See details |
| City Airport Mannheim → Hotel Mannheimer Hof - Leonardo Limited Edition | 4.6 km | 11 min | €22.64 | See details |
Within Mannheim
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Mannheim, at the same fixed price.
- Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → GRN-Klinik Schwetzingen11.7 km · 18 min€33.93from
- Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → Luisenpark Mannheim16.8 km · 17 min€43.22from
- Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → Hotel NH Mannheim17.8 km · 18 min€45.52from
- Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → Hotel Mannheimer Hof - Leonardo Limited Edition17.9 km · 18 min€45.71from
- Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → Premier Inn Mannheim City Centre18 km · 18 min€45.90from
- Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → Holiday Inn - the niu, Square Mannheim by IHG17.8 km · 19 min€45.92from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → GRN-Klinik Schwetzingen | 11.7 km | 18 min | €33.93 | See details |
| Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → Luisenpark Mannheim | 16.8 km | 17 min | €43.22 | See details |
| Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → Hotel NH Mannheim | 17.8 km | 18 min | €45.52 | See details |
| Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → Hotel Mannheimer Hof - Leonardo Limited Edition | 17.9 km | 18 min | €45.71 | See details |
| Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → Premier Inn Mannheim City Centre | 18 km | 18 min | €45.90 | See details |
| Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof → Holiday Inn - the niu, Square Mannheim by IHG | 17.8 km | 19 min | €45.92 | See details |
Where we take you in Mannheim
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
City Airport Mannheim
from €16.63Airport
Seckenheimer Landstraße 172, 68163 Mannheim
See prices and book →Heidelberg Hauptbahnhof
from €33.93Station
Willy-Brandt-Platz 5, 69115 Heidelberg
See prices and book →Ludwigshafen (Rhein), Hauptbahnhof
from €31.99Station
67059 Ludwigshafen am Rhein, Deutschland
See prices and book →Mannheim Hauptbahnhof
from €26.63Station
Willy-Brandt-Platz 17, 68161 Mannheim
See prices and book →Worms Hbf
from €94.65Station
67547 Worms
See prices and book →BG Klinik Ludwigshafen
from €46.95Hospital
Ludwig-Guttmann-Straße 13, 67071 Ludwigshafen am Rhein-Oggersheim
See prices and book →Brüderklinikum Julia Lanz – Diako Mannheim
from €27.41Hospital
Speyerer Str. 91-93, 68163 Mannheim
See prices and book →GRN-Klinik Schwetzingen
from €33.93Hospital
Bodelschwinghstraße 10, 68723 Schwetzingen
See prices and book →GRN-Klinik Weinheim
from €50.67Hospital
Röntgenstraße 1, 69469 Weinheim
See prices and book →Klinikum der Stadt Ludwigshafen am Rhein gGmbH
from €37.41Hospital
Bremserstraße 79, 67063 Ludwigshafen am Rhein
See prices and book →Klinikum Ludwigshafen: Klinik für Herzchirurgie
from €37.81Hospital
Bremserstraße 79, 67063 Ludwigshafen am Rhein
See prices and book →St. Marienkrankenhaus
from €42.20Hospital
Salzburger Str. 15, 67067 Ludwigshafen am Rhein
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Mannheim?
In Mannheim and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Mannheim centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in MannheimDrive with Mannheim in Mannheim
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Mannheim?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Mannheim?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Mannheim?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Mannheim, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car